Contact Us

Main Office:

Greenbelt Homes, Inc.
One Hamilton Place
Greenbelt MD 20770
301-474-4161301-474-4161
301-474-4006 (fax)

Maintenance Phone and Emergency Afterhours Hotline:

301-474-6011301-474-6011 (View a list of board-approved emergencies)

Board

View current board members.

Finance Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Joseph Perry Director 133 Send Message
Gregory Eck Accountant 137 Send Message
Delisha Wise Accts Payable 136 Send Message
Bruce Mangum Contract Processor 146 Send Message
Maintenance
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
George Bachman Director 132 Send Message
Ronnie Sookram Maintenance Manager 129 Send Message
Beverly Carroll Administrative Assistant 127 Send Message
Melvin Williams Purchasing Agent 134 Send Message
Matt Thomas Mechanic 157 Send Message
Timothy Goins Fee-For-Service Coordinator 155 Send Message
Management Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Eldon Ralph General Manager 148 Send Message
Tom Sporney Assistant General Manager 142 Send Message
Tiffane May Human Resource Generalist (Temp) 128 Send Message
Member Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Maesha McNeill Director, Member Services (Acting) 138 Send Message
Christine Gyemfi Network Admin/Agent for GDC 147 Send Message
Monica Johnson Administrative Assistant 140 Send Message
Technical Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
David Bowles Director, Technical Services 158 Send Message
Peter Joseph Project Manager 141 Send Message
Roger Bonifacio Resale Inspector 149 Send Message
Rean Seecharran Administrative Assistant 143 Send Message
Homes Improvement Program
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Joseph Wiehagen Director, Homes Improvement Program 160 Send Message
Sowah Odoi-Atsem Project Manager 139 Send Message
Joseph Robbins HIP Assistant Send Message

The following employees do not have direct phone lines or email. Please contact the Administrative Assistant in the Maintenance Department.

Grounds
First Name Last Name Title
George Rose Groundworker II
Winston Taylor Groundworker II
Robert Brown General Maintenance
Marco Boxley General Maintenance
Mechanical
First Name Last Name Title
Fatayi Ogunsanya Master Plumber
Gerald Hyman Journeyman Electrician
David Jarmon Apprentice Plumber II
John McBride Journeyman Plumber
Aiah Allia Apprentice Plumber
Larry Proctor Journeyman Plumber
Structures
First Name Last Name Title
James Duckett Carpenter II
Bryan McCurdy Carpenter III
Dwayne White Roofer/Carpenter III
Trevor Agard Carpenter III
Serjio Fajardo Carpenter II
Herb Jackson Community Beautification Inspector
Daniel Paczkowski Carpenter I