Contact Us

Main Office:

Greenbelt Homes, Inc.
One Hamilton Place
Greenbelt MD 20770
301-474-4161301-474-4161
301-474-4006 (fax)

Maintenance Phone and Emergency Afterhours Hotline:

301-474-6011301-474-6011 (View a list of board-approved emergencies)

Board

View current board members.

Finance Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Delisha Wise Accts Payable 1 136 Send Message
Joseph Perry Director 1 133 Send Message
Bruce Mangum Contract Processor 1 146 Send Message
Richard Carter Accounting Manager 1 137 Send Message
Maintenance
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Ronnie Sookram Maintenance Manager 1 129 Send Message
Jim Morris Maintenance Director 1 132 Send Message
Anthony Gaidurgis Mechanic 1 157 Send Message
Odessa Coleman Administrative Assistant 1 127 Send Message
Victor Chigbue Warehouse 1 134 Send Message
Management Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Gregory Rozanski Administrative Assistant 1 148 Send Message
Eldon Ralph General Manager 1 148 Send Message
Everett Hitchner Human Resources Manager 1 128 Send Message
Member Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Deanna Washington Director, Member Services 1 138 Send Message
Talyzia Jenkins Administrative Assistant 1 140 Send Message
Christine Gyemfi Network Admin/Agent for GDC 1 147 Send Message
Technical Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Thomas Williams Project Manager 1 162 Send Message
Technical Services Technical Services Director, Technical Services 1 158 Send Message
Rean Seecharran Administrative Assistant 1 143 Send Message
Peter May Program Administrator 1 139 Send Message
John French Project Manager 1 141 Send Message
Roger Bonifacio Resale Inspector 1 149 Send Message

The following employees do not have direct phone lines or email. Please contact the Administrative Assistant in the Maintenance Department.

Structures
First Name Last Namesort ascending Title
Dwayne White Carpenter III
Eliu Sanchez-Osorio Carpenter II
Zachary Newton Carpenter II
Bryan McCurdy Carpenter III
Herb Jackson Carpenter II
Luis Hernandez Carpenter I
Daryle Garland Carpenter I
Trevor Agard Carpenter III
Grounds
First Name Last Namesort ascending Title
Winston Taylor Groundworker II
Hansel Spaine Groundworker II
George Rose Groundworker II
Zachary Patton Groundworker II
Mechanical
First Name Last Namesort ascending Title
Dean Steinacker Master Plumber
Fatayi Ogunsanya Master Plumber
Patrick Nelson Master Electrician
Chris Lawrence HVAC Technician
David Jarmon Journeyman Plumber
Jamal James Plumber I
Zagory Hill Apprentice Plumber II
Robert Brown Apprentice Plumber II
Kehinde Badmus Apprentice Plumber II
Mikhail Agard Apprentice Electrician