Contact Us

Main Office:

Greenbelt Homes, Inc.
One Hamilton Place
Greenbelt MD 20770
301-474-4161301-474-4161
301-474-4006 (fax)

Maintenance Phone and Emergency Afterhours Hotline:

301-474-6011301-474-6011 (View a list of board-approved emergencies)

Board

View current board members.

Finance Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Gregory Eck Accountant 137 Send Message
Delisha Wise Accts Payable 136 Send Message
Bruce Mangum Contract Processor 146 Send Message
Joseph Perry Director 133 Send Message
Maintenance
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Beverly Carroll Administrative Assistant 127 Send Message
George Bachman Director 132 Send Message
Ronnie Sookram Maintenance Manager 129 Send Message
Matt Thomas Mechanic 157 Send Message
Timothy Goins Project Manager 158 Send Message
Melvin Williams Purchasing Agent 134 Send Message
Management Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Tom Sporney Assistant General Manager 142 Send Message
Eldon Ralph General Manager 148 Send Message
Maesha McNeill Human Resources Manager 128 Send Message
Member Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Monica Johnson Administrative Assistant 140 Send Message
Neron Adams-Escalera Director, Member Services 138 Send Message
Christine Gyemfi Network Admin/Agent for GDC 147 Send Message
Technical Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Rean Seecharran Administrative Assistant 143 Send Message
Peter Joseph Project Manager 141 Send Message
Roger Bonifacio Resale Inspector 149 Send Message
Homes Improvement Program
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
James Thorpe Asst. Project Manager 163 Send Message
Joseph Wiehagen Director, Homes Improvement Program 160 Send Message
Joseph Robbins HIP Assistant 162 Send Message
Daniel Cuervo Project Manager 159 Send Message
Sowah Odoi-Atsem Project Manager 139 Send Message

The following employees do not have direct phone lines or email. Please contact the Administrative Assistant in the Maintenance Department.

Mechanical
First Name Last Name Titlesort descending
David Jarmon Apprentice Plumber II
Gerald Hyman Journeyman Electrician
Andre Caesar Journeyman Plumber
John McBride Journeyman Plumber
Jonathan Clark Master Electrician
Fatayi Ogunsanya Master Plumber
Structures
First Name Last Name Titlesort descending
Josh Liles Carpenter I
Daniel Paczkowski Carpenter I
Serjio Fajardo Carpenter II
Herb Jackson Carpenter II
Bryan McCurdy Carpenter III
Trevor Agard Carpenter III
Dwayne White Roofer/Carpenter III
Grounds
First Name Last Name Titlesort descending
Robert Brown General Maintenance
Hansel Spaine General Maintenance
Marco Boxley General Maintenance
Winston Taylor Groundworker II
George Rose Groundworker II